News AND updates

  • 15 November 2017

    Friday is the official holiday in Dubai. Please be careful when doing your application.


    The average duration of your Dubai visa transactions is 3-4 working days.

  • 19 October 2016

    Validity of 96 hours visa has been changed to 30 Days

    Please note that validity of 96 hours transit visa has been changed to 30 Days from the date of issue.

    An applicant can apply for his/ her visa, a maximum of 30 days prior to the date of travel.

  • 19 October 2016

    Applicants holding Hand written passports or Travel documents cannot apply for a UAE visa using our services

  • 25 January 2016

    Coloured passport copies and Photographs along with application

    Please note that effective 30 January 2016 Passport copies and photographs submitted with the application will have to be coloured. No black and White copies will be accepted.

  • 29 April 2015

    Clients can avail of a 96 Hour Transit visa from DVPC with a point to point ticket

    “Please note that clients can avail of a 96 Hour Transit visa from DVPC with a point to point ticket. Clients need not have an onward ticket or a confirmed hotel voucher to avail of a 96 Hour visa from DVPC.”

  • 21 February 2014

    Service / 14 Days visa category – Issued to nationals requiring a UAE Visa & desiring to stay inside UAE for up to 14 days & holding a confirmed onward / return booking on Emirates, to the following people and their families accompanying them: Company Manager's Representatives, Sales Managers, Account Auditors, Delegations from Companies or Establishments to carry out a Commercial Activity in the UAE. The guidelines mentioned on the website would assist you to prepare your application pack accurately. 

    Supplemantary Documents needed:

    Celluar Phone or Home Phone bill registration belonging to someone else whose having the same surname with the applicant.

    Multiple Entry: 

    All visas provided by Emirates are single enrty visa, however if the passengers itinerary contains multiple entrance into Dubai multiple visas applications can be submitted (like cruise passengers). In such cases visa fee will be applicable for each application request.

    Validity: 

    The validity of the passport should be at least 6 months.

    Who can apply: 

    Only T.C. citizens and foreigners having residence permit in Turkey can apply for a visa.
    To use the visas provided by Emirates; Emirates Airline should be used to enter and exit from Dubai.
    Applications for the self-employment workers such as; worker, driver,farmer,operator, painter, constructor are not acceptable by the respective authorities. 

    Application with missing or incomplete documentatations is not acceptable.

    Refund: 

    Visa fees for visa applications once submitted will not be refunded

    Reapplication: 

    In case of a refusal of a visa application for any reason; the applicant can re-apply for a visa again by paying the visa fees again.